The General Election is coming up in less than a week. Voters who have not taken advantage of absentee voting will head to the polls on Tuesday Nov. 8 to cast their ballots. 

Most people nationwide are aware that the presidential election has come down to Democratic candidate Hillary Clinton and Republican candidate Donald Trump with a number of other challengers as well, but there are so many more people on the ballot for other offices for the U.S. Senate, the U.S. House of Representatives, the Iowa House of Representatives and the Iowa Senate. 

Who's on the ballot in Dallas County:

President:

Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence (Republican) Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine (Democrat) Darrell L Castle/Scott N. Bradley (Constitution Party) Jill Stein/Ajamu Baraka (Iowa Green Party) Dan R. Vacek/Mark G. Elworth (Legal Marijuana Now) Gary Johnson/Bill Weld (Libertarian) Lynn Kahn/Jay Stolba (New Independent Party Iowa) Gloria La Riva/Dennis J. Banks (Party For Socialism and Liberation) Rocky Roque De La Fuente/Michael Steinberg  Evan McMullin/Nathan Johnson

U.S. Senate:

Charles E. Grassley (Republican) Patty Judge (Democrat) Charles Aldrich (Libertarian) Jim Hennager (New Independent Party Iowa) Michael Luick-Tharms

U.S. Representative District 3:

David Young (Republican) Jim Mowrer (Democrat) Bryan Jack Holder (Libertarian) Claudia Addy Joe Grandanette

Iowa Senate District 10:

Jake Chapman (Republican) Matt Paladino (Democrat)

Iowa Senate District 22:

Charles Schneider (Republican) Andrew Barnes (Democrat)

Iowa Representative District 19:

Ralph Watts (Republican) Bryce Smith (Democrat)

Iowa Representative District 20:

Clel Baudler (Republican) Scott Heldt (Democrat) Bob Boyle (Libertarian) Ryan M. Ketelsen

Iowa Representative District 44:

Rob Taylor (Republican)

Board of Supervisors District 22:

Mark A. Hanson (Republican) Julie Stewart (Democrat)

County Auditor:

Julia Helm (Republican)

County Sheriff:

Chad Leonard (Republican)

For a complete list of candidates, including non-partisan races, visit http://www.co.dallas.ia.us/government/auditor/elections.

Where to vote:

Here are the precincts and where to vote. For a precinct map, visit http://www.co.dallas.ia.us/department-services/information-services-department/gis/map-gallery/voting-locations.

Adams: Crossroad Evangelical Free Church, 18293 365th Street, Earlham.  Adel 1: Adel Library, 303 South 10th Street, Adel.  Adel 2: Faith Lutheran Church, 602 South 14th Street, Adel. Beaver/Des Moines: Woodward United Methodist Church, 108 West 5th Street, Woodward.  Clive 5 and 6: Heartland Presbyterian Church, 14300 Hickman Road, Clive.  Colfax/Adel: Grace Lutheran Church, 23932 Meadow Road, Adel.  DeSoto: DeSoto United Methodist Church, 421 Dallas Street, DeSoto.  Lincoln/Washington/Linn: Washington Township School, 18930 210th Street, Minburn.  Perry 1: Perry Public Library, 1101 Willis Avenue, Perry.  Perry 2: Perry Public Safety Building, 908 Willis Avenue, Perry.  Perry 3: McCreary Community Building, 1800 Pattee Street, Perry.  Spring Valley/Dallas: Dawson Community Building, 208 South 1st Street, Dawson.  Sugar Grove/Dallas Center: Dallas Center 1st Presbyterian Church, 1204 13th Street, Dallas Center.  Union: Redfield American Legion, 1116 Thomas Street, Redfield.  Urbandale 13: Kaplan University, 4655 121st Street, Urbandale.  Urbandale 14: Waukee Lutheran Church of Hope, 305 Northeast Dartmoor Drive, Waukee.  Urbandale 15: Ignite Sports and Fitness, 3801 South James Street, Grimes.  Van Meter: Van Meter American Legion, 910 Main Street, Van Meter.  Walnut/Grimes/Grant: Emmanuel United Methodist Church, 1910 Locust Street, Granger.  Waukee 1: Immanuel Lutheran Church, 900 Warrior Lane, Waukee.  Waukee 2: Waukee Christian Church, 29043 T Avenue, Waukee.  Waukee 3: Waukee Community Center, 675 Walnut Street, Waukee.  Waukee 4: Westview Church, 1155 Southeast Boone Drive, Waukee.  Waukee 5: Saint Boniface Church, 1200 Warrior Lane, Waukee.  Waukee 6: Waukee School Administration Building, 560 Southeast University Avenue, Waukee.  West Des Moines 221: Lutheran Church of Hope, 925 Jordan Creek Parkway, West Des Moines.  West Des Moines 222: Westwood Baptist Church, 895 South 60th Street, West Des Moines.  West Des Moines 223: Beautiful Savior Evangelical Lutheran Church, 8051 EP True Parkway, West Des Moines.  West Des Moines 224: Fox Creek Center, 33365 335th Street, Waukee.  West Des Moines 225 and 226: St. Francis of Assisi Church, 7075 Ashworth Road, West Des Moines.  West Des Moines 321 and 322: Edgewater Wesley Life Community, 9225 Cascade Avenue, West Des Moines. 

To find your polling place, visit sos.iowa.gov and click on "Find My Polling Place." Type in your zip code, then your address.