Morningside College - Sioux City, Iowa

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List:

Bryanna Mongan of Adel (Dimmitt Scholar); Joelle B. Kruger of Woodward (Roadman Scholar).

- Spring 2017 Master’s Degrees:

Ashley Schreck of Adel; Shelby Dougherty, Renee Manderscheid, Jonathan Markus and Sarah Peters of Waukee; Lynn Williams of Woodward.

Upper Iowa University - Fayette, Iowa

- December 2016 Graduates:

Brianna Christianson, Olivia Miller and Amber Shelley of Waukee; Brenda Johnson of Dallas Center; Lucinda Norbom of Granger.

- March 2017 Graduates:

Stephen Baker of Adel; Scott Brandt of Granger; Frank DePhillips of Van Meter; Stacey O’Dell of Grimes.

Simpson College - Indianola, Iowa

- Spring 2017 Honors:

Dana Bohan of Grimes received the Outstanding Senior in Chemistry/Biochemistry/Forensics award; Matthew Hayden of Waukee received the Doft Science Honor Award; Kaylah Hicok of Dallas Center received the Sven and Mildred Lekberg Music Award; Mallory Hanson of Grimes received the Feyerharm Award for Outstanding Junior.

Ellsworth Community College - Iowa Falls, Iowa

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Adam Walter of Adel; Elijah Saemisch of Perry.

Mercy College - Des Moines, Iowa

- Spring 2017 President’s List

Brittany Martz of Dexter; Angela Lopez Ortiz of Perry; Brittney Morlan of Van Meter.

- Spring 2017 Graduates

Victoria Lentz of Granger; Jean Angel of Waukee.

Hawkeye Community College - Waterloo

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Cole Ferguson of Dexter; Kallie McMurphy and Cody Stratton of Grimes; Olivia Herrera of Perry.

University of Nebraska-Omaha

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Lauren Hofmann of Adel.

Iowa Central Community College - Fort Dodge

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Nathan Heath fo De Soto; Guadalup Baltazar, Laura Baltazar, Bradley Godwin and Faith Hanson of Perry; Nolan Reinhardt of Van Meter; Alazar Gebray of Waukee.

- Spring 2017 President’s List

Paige Steinkamp of Woodward.

Gonzaga University - Spokane, Wash.

- Spring 2017 Graduates

Jenna Bauer fo Granger.

Graceland University - Lamoni, Iowa

- Spring 2017 Graduates

Kenneth Newman of Woodward.

Baylor University - Waco, Texas

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Audrey Crites of Waukee.

Loras College - Dubuque

- Spring 2017 Graduates

Jesse Anderson of Dallas Center; Christopher Grow of Waukee.

Southwestern Community College - Creston

- Spring 2017 President’s List

Ben Sandquist of Adel;

Northwest Missouri State University - Marryville, Mo.

- Spring 2017 Academic Honor Roll:

Marissa Felt and Colin Gavin of Adel; Karlee Morgan and Delaney Smail of Grimes; Elizabeth Drees of Waukee.

- Spring 2017 President’s Honor Roll:

Madeline Blair of Dallas Center; Evan Grimes and Rebecca Phillips of Grimes;

Grand View University - Des Moines

- Spring 2017 President’s List

Kendra Bottorff and Kristin Haldeman of Adel; Sarah Naberhaus of Dexter; Bailee Arnburg and Zoey Waddell of Redfield; Hazel Bhramdat, Kyle Boulanger, Barbara Choloi and Robert Venosky of Waukee; Cory Crnkovich of Woodward.

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Benjamin Larson and Tonja Sinning of Adel; Amber Kuddy of Dallas Center; Danielle Heritage of Grimes; Kennedy Anderson, Samantha Blocker and Jessica Stacy of Waukee.

William Woods University - Fulton, Mo.

-Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Alexandra Rosa of Grimes.

Gustavus Adolphus College - Saint Peter, Minn.

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Tory Makela of Adel.