University of Alabama (Tuscaloosa, Ala.)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Logan Cahalan of Adel; Olivia Groves of Waukee.


Butler University (Indianapolis)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Lauren Pfeil of West Des Moines.


Central College (Pella, Iowa)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Mackenzie Fuller, Gretchen Mann and Kolby Whisner of Adel; Madison Gay, Janae Hannemann, Sydney Rants, Amanda Rodriguez, Paige Shanno and Tabitha Taylor of Grimes; Jordan Bryne of Minburn; Cydney Brockman, Renee Herbers and Carly Klavins of Urbandale; Jessica Wyant of Van Meter; Maxwell Hytone, Brittney Latcham, Andrew Rozeboom and Nathan Sanders of Waukee.


Hawkeye Community College (Waterloo, Iowa)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Cody Bargman of Adel;


University of Iowa (Iowa City, Iowa)


Fall 2017 President’s List


Brianna Mueller of Adel; Jacob Mueller of Grimes; Thomas Bowman and Jordyn Steinkritz of Urbandale; Koy Schneiter and Madeline Tornabane of Waukee.


Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville, Iowa)


Fall 2017 Honors List


Montanna Popp of Adel; Jacob Rau of Waukee.


Lincoln Memorial University (Harrogate, Tenn.)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Matthew Mullenbach of Urbandale.


Michigan Technological University (Houghton, Mich.)


Fall 2017 Graduates


Nathan Gangle of Waukee, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering.


Minnesota State Mankato


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


William Whiton of Perry; Zachary Johnston of Waukee.


Missouri S&T (Rolla, Mo.)


Fall 2017 Honor List


Carson Benn of Adel.


University of Nebraska-Lincoln


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Brianna Heimann and Bailey Elaine Schulz of Adel; Grant Robert MacDougall and Jason Lee Noga of Urbandale; Rachel Lee Lienemann and Justin Sell of Waukee.


Oklahoma University (Norman, Okla.)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Mackenzie Reagan Hanna of Granger.


Olivet Nazarene University (Bourbonnais, Ill.)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Taylor Johnson of Waukee.


Presbyterian College (Clinton, S.C.)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Brody Dean Boston of Dallas Center.


Simpson College (Indianola, Iowa)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Zachary Howarth of Earlham; Trey Loge, Katelyn Major and Nicholas Squires of Granger; Trey Chumbley, Johanna Haack, Jessica Tometich of Grimes; Morgan McLaughlin of Urbandale; Amanda Stadtlander, Will Seiler and Tiffany Thomas of Van Meter; Sydney Vrban, Emma Gerdis and Rachel Bieker of Waukee.


Fall 2017 President’s List


Kole Hicok of Dallas Center; Gable Johnson of Earlham; Danielle Johnson and Samantha Sweet of Perry; Matthew Hayden and Taylor Jurgensen of Waukee.


Upper Iowa University (Fayette, Iowa)


Fall 2017 Dean’s List


Pamela James of Adel; Dillon Lundy of DeSoto; Scott Chiri and Kaitlyn Ladehoff of Granger; Teah Kastendieck and Brooke Peterson of Grimes; Garrett Johnston of Linden; Nicole Sager of Urbandale; Megan Waite of Van Meter; Hannah Kono, Alexis Shivvers, Hillary Uhlman and Madison Boeck of Waukee; Audra Johnson of Yale.