Central College, Pella

Dallas Center-

Killi (Ziskovsky) Holan, general studies, graduated Cum Laude;


Samantha Renze, elementary studies, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

* * *

Coe College, Cedar Rapids


Cassie Irwin, BA in business administration and public relations;


Ramona Daly, BA in business administration and public accounting;

* * *

Iowa State University, Ames


Megan Lauren Bullis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine;

Ethan Daniel Erickson, BS in chemical engineering, graduated Cum Laude;

Ryan Casey Goodale, BS in agricultural systems technology;

Mark Anthony Jungman, BS in journalism and mass communication;

Cole Thomas Uster, BA in psychology;

Luke Jon Van Roekel, BS in agricultural business and economics;

Dallas Center-

Joseph Patrick Copley, BAR in agriculture-professional degree, graduated Cum Laude; ;

Michael Andrew Ellerman, BS in kinesiology and health, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

Christopher Scott Sanger, BLS in liberal studies, graduated Cum Laude;

Benjamin Charles Sommers, BS in agricultural business;

De Soto-

Matthew Thomas Boston, BS in mechanical engineering;


Traci Kay Tiernan, BS in agricultural and life sciences education;


Ashli Nicole Hewitt, BS in elementary education, graduated Cum Laude;

Grant Charles Johnson, BS in agricultural business, graduated Cum Laude;


Seth William Anderson, BFA in integrated studio arts;

Tyler James Anderson, BS in accounting;

Abraham Cardenas, BS in management;

Andrea Gonzalez, BA in psychology;

Jeol Thomas Kimpston-Burkgren, BA in interdisciplinary studies, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

Kaitlin Ann Miner, BS in journalism and mass communications, graduated Summa Cum Laude;

Casey Patrick Sheehy, BS in horticulture;

Sean Michael Smith, BS in chemical engineering;

Allison Nicole Vincent, BS in environmental science, graduated Magna Cum Laude and in honors program;


Tina Marie Miner, BS in child, adult and family services;

Van Meter-

Jamie Marie Hart, MED in education;

Grant Westby Hibbard, BS in aerospace engineering;

Amanda Catherine Huntrods, BS in accounting, graduated Summa Cum Laude and in honors program;


Janie Lynn Anderson, BLS in liberal studies;

Callie Rose Andrew, BA in English;

Matthew Kent Arnold, BS in finance;

Ashley Elizabeth Burkhart, BS in animal science;

Sara Jo Frantum, MED in education;

Michael J. Goodall, BS in finance, graduated Cum Laude;

Kirsten Marie Gustafson, BS in marketing;

Ian James Laughead, BS in apparel merchandising, design and production, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

Kimberly Mae Linde, BS in elementary education, graduated Cum Laude;

Kaitlin Meredith McKinney, BS in journalism and mass communication;

Abbey Elizabeth Pothoff, BFA in interior design;

Jeff Simbric, MBA in business administration;

Mycah Renae Sward, BA in communication studies;

Madison Marie West, BS in psychology, graduated Summa Cum Laude.


Sean Elliott Connor, MEN in civil, construction and environmental engineering.

University of Central Missouri, Missouri


Ross Lorber, BS in business administration, Summa Cum Laude.

* * *

Indian Hills Community College, Ottumwa

Adel —

Seanie Popp, AA (Associate of Arts);

Urbandale —

Samuel Ross, AA;

West Des Moines —

Brennan Floss, AA; Tory Kittle, AAS (Associate of Applied Science); Christopher Scott, AAS; Zachary Sims, AA.