Central College, Pella

Dallas Center-

Killi (Ziskovsky) Holan, general studies, graduated Cum Laude;

Perry-

Samantha Renze, elementary studies, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

* * *

Coe College, Cedar Rapids

Grimes-

Cassie Irwin, BA in business administration and public relations;

Waukee-

Ramona Daly, BA in business administration and public accounting;

* * *

Iowa State University, Ames

Adel-

Megan Lauren Bullis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine;

Ethan Daniel Erickson, BS in chemical engineering, graduated Cum Laude;

Ryan Casey Goodale, BS in agricultural systems technology;

Mark Anthony Jungman, BS in journalism and mass communication;

Cole Thomas Uster, BA in psychology;

Luke Jon Van Roekel, BS in agricultural business and economics;

Dallas Center-

Joseph Patrick Copley, BAR in agriculture-professional degree, graduated Cum Laude; ;

Michael Andrew Ellerman, BS in kinesiology and health, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

Christopher Scott Sanger, BLS in liberal studies, graduated Cum Laude;

Benjamin Charles Sommers, BS in agricultural business;

De Soto-

Matthew Thomas Boston, BS in mechanical engineering;

Granger-

Traci Kay Tiernan, BS in agricultural and life sciences education;

Grimes-

Ashli Nicole Hewitt, BS in elementary education, graduated Cum Laude;

Grant Charles Johnson, BS in agricultural business, graduated Cum Laude;

Perry-

Seth William Anderson, BFA in integrated studio arts;

Tyler James Anderson, BS in accounting;

Abraham Cardenas, BS in management;

Andrea Gonzalez, BA in psychology;

Jeol Thomas Kimpston-Burkgren, BA in interdisciplinary studies, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

Kaitlin Ann Miner, BS in journalism and mass communications, graduated Summa Cum Laude;

Casey Patrick Sheehy, BS in horticulture;

Sean Michael Smith, BS in chemical engineering;

Allison Nicole Vincent, BS in environmental science, graduated Magna Cum Laude and in honors program;

Rippey-

Tina Marie Miner, BS in child, adult and family services;

Van Meter-

Jamie Marie Hart, MED in education;

Grant Westby Hibbard, BS in aerospace engineering;

Amanda Catherine Huntrods, BS in accounting, graduated Summa Cum Laude and in honors program;

Waukee-

Janie Lynn Anderson, BLS in liberal studies;

Callie Rose Andrew, BA in English;

Matthew Kent Arnold, BS in finance;

Ashley Elizabeth Burkhart, BS in animal science;

Sara Jo Frantum, MED in education;

Michael J. Goodall, BS in finance, graduated Cum Laude;

Kirsten Marie Gustafson, BS in marketing;

Ian James Laughead, BS in apparel merchandising, design and production, graduated Magna Cum Laude;

Kimberly Mae Linde, BS in elementary education, graduated Cum Laude;

Kaitlin Meredith McKinney, BS in journalism and mass communication;

Abbey Elizabeth Pothoff, BFA in interior design;

Jeff Simbric, MBA in business administration;

Mycah Renae Sward, BA in communication studies;

Madison Marie West, BS in psychology, graduated Summa Cum Laude.

Woodward-

Sean Elliott Connor, MEN in civil, construction and environmental engineering.

University of Central Missouri, Missouri

Waukee-

Ross Lorber, BS in business administration, Summa Cum Laude.

* * *

Indian Hills Community College, Ottumwa

Adel —

Seanie Popp, AA (Associate of Arts);

Urbandale —

Samuel Ross, AA;

West Des Moines —

Brennan Floss, AA; Tory Kittle, AAS (Associate of Applied Science); Christopher Scott, AAS; Zachary Sims, AA.