Today's sports on TV

(Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts)

AUTO RACING

7:30 a.m. CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

8:30 a.m. FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

Noon FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2 p.m. NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Mid-Ohio Challenge, at Lexington, Ohio

BASEBALL

10 a.m. ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind

Noon ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

2 p.m. ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

4 p.m. ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind.

6 p.m. ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m. ESPN — Little League, West Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

BASKETBALL

Noon FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, first semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

1 p.m. FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, second semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

2:30 p.m. FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: International Girls Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

3:30 p.m. FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Girls Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

6 p.m. SEC — Big Blue Bahamas Tour, Kentucky vs. Mega Bemax, at Nassau, Bahamas

6:30 p.m. FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: International Boys Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

7:30 p.m. FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

CYCLING

3 p.m. FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 5, from Canyons Village to Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort, Utah

GOLF

9 a.m. FS2 — USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, semifinal matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

10 a.m. TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at St. Louis

1 p.m. CBS — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at St. Louis

HORSE RACING

5 p.m. NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Arlington Million and Beverly D. Stakes, at Arlington Heights, Ill.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

3 p.m. FS1 — Washington at Chicago Cubs

6 p.m. FSNMW — St. Louis at Kansas City

6 p.m. FS1 — Milwaukee at Atlanta

MOTOR SPORTS

2 p.m. NBC — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Unadilla National (450 Moto 2 Class), at New Berlin, N.Y.

6:30 p.m. NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Unadilla National (250 Moto 2 Class), at New Berlin, N.Y. (same-day tape)

NFL

8 p.m. NFL — Preseason, Minnesota at Denver

SOCCER

6:30 a.m. NBCSN — Premier League, Newcastle United vs. Tottenham

9 a.m. NBCSN — Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. Chelsea

11:30 a.m. NBC — Premier League, Wolverhampton vs. Everton

2 p.m. ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup, Atletico Madrid vs. Internazionale, at Andalusia, Spain

2:30 p.m. LIFE — NWSL, Seattle at Utah

SWIMMING

3 p.m. NBC — Pan Pacific Championships, at Tokyo (same-day tape)

TENNIS

Noon ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Montreal

2 p.m. ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Toronto

5 p.m. ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Montreal

7 p.m. ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Toronto

WNBA

1 p.m. NBA — Dallas at Atlanta

Today's sports on radio

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2:30 p.m. KCPS-AM (1150) — Washington at Chicago Cubs

6 p.m. KBUR-FM (99.3) and KBUR-AM (1490) — St. Louis at Kansas City