Drake University Honors, Spring 2017

DCN Staff

- Spring 2017 President’s List

Waukee, IA

Benjamin Mardis

Benjamin Modrell

- Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Adel, IA

Jacob Hardy

Cyrus Schoonmaker

Booneville, IA

Richard Enderton

Van Meter, IA

Joshua Ladehoff

Waukee, IA

Caroline Closson

Maria Comito

Daniel Davis

Sally Diehl

Dustin Eubanks

Drew Finney

Beth LeValley

Gabrielle Magee

Ana Nikabadze

Sarah Schroeder

- Spring 2017 Graduates

Adel, IA

Jamie Wahlert, Master of Science in Education, Instructional Strategist II-Behavior Disorder/Learning Disability

Susan Way, Bachelor of Arts, Law, Politics, and Society, Sociology

Dallas Center, IA

Kelly Danilson, Master of Science in Education, Teacher Effectiveness and Professional Development

Granger, IA

Emili Lopez, Master of Science in Teaching, Elementary Education

Perry, IA

Kayla Pentico, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre/Acting

Waukee, IA

Katie Amonson, Master of Science in Teaching, Elementary Education

Jordan Briggs, Juris Doctor

Caroline Closson, Bachelor of Arts, Politics

Caroline Closson, Bachelor of Arts in Journalism and Mass Communication, Strategic Political Communication

Jessia Connelly, Bachelor of Arts, Biochemistry, Cell and Molecular Biology

Jamie Dawdy, Juris Doctor

Jessica Fraser, Master of Science in Education, Teacher Effectiveness and Professional Development

Stephen French, Master of Public Administration

Alex Golay, Juris Doctor

Alex Golay, Master of Business Administration

Ellen Judge, Bachelor of Arts, English

Beth LeValley, Bachelor of Arts in Journalism and Mass Communication, News/Internet

Beth LeValley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Marketing

Amanda Marshall, Juris Doctor

Michael McAllister, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Lindsey Nelson, Master of Science in Education, Teacher Effectiveness and Professional Development

Ana Nikabadze, Bachelor of Arts in Journalism and Mass Communication, Public Relations

Kelli Orton, Juris Doctor

Malkan Pilipovic, Bachelor of Arts, Biochemistry, Cell and Molecular Biology

Malkan Pilipovic, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences

Peder Skoog, Master of Financial Management, Financial Management

Casey Smith, Master of Science in Education, Teacher Effectiveness and Professional Development

Stephanie Tigges, Master of Science in Education, Teacher Effectiveness and Professional Development

Adam Vaught, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education

Kayla Weier, Master of Science in Education, Teacher Effectiveness and Professional Development