SUBSCRIBE NOW

Local students named to summer dean's list at DMACC

Submitted by DMACC

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Summer Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the area include:

  • Bellin Banwart, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Jacob Brauch, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Bryce Greer, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Gina Henderson, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Dakota Horrigan, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Chasity Jones, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Abigail Myers, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Robert Primrose, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Cole Schippers, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Grace Kruse, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Cassy Lowry, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Krista Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Granger
  • Macy Atwood, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Jonathan Becker, Advanced Nurse Aide, Grimes
  • Hanna Benavidez, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Aminata Bermone, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Olivia Chamberlain, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Gina Crum, Medical Assistant, Grimes
  • Leaya Terasena Dsilva, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Ryne Dunphy, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Rita Fredericks, Pre-Health Occupations, Grimes
  • Laura Irving, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Alec Jackson, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Grimes
  • Kendra Kramer, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Grimes
  • Noah Kuble, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Gretchen Lagerblade, Culinary Arts, Grimes
  • Payton Main, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Locken Marron, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Veronica Marse, Horticulture, Grimes
  • Jessica Mccartan, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Merima Mrzljak, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Macy Petersen, Respiratory Therapy, Grimes
  • Lauren Stevens, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ermina Suvic, Medical Office Specialist, Grimes
  • Riley Reynolds, Pre-Health Occupations, Redfield
  • Nicole Rolfes, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Lani Cruse, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Nick Rasmussen, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Elvira Alibasic, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Waukee
  • Ecaterina Ceban, Animation & Rich Media, Waukee
  • Joe Connell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Madisen Ekman, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Alfelino Feliciano, Pre-Cybersecurity, Waukee
  • Carolle Gbaguidi Houenou, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Caitlyn Grow, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Macy Kennedy, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Tram Le, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Christina Mueller, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jeffrey Seese, Electronics Engineering Technology, Waukee
  • Katie Van Sloun, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Faith Wilson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Riley Paul, Pre-Nursing, Woodward
  • Megan Steinbrink, Mortuary Science, Woodward